Northants Summer Squash Leagues
24th June, 2019 to 15th September, 2019

Team Stats
Dallington 1

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Mike Hubber92634.73.86
Chris Ridgway102834.53.45
Ged Warburton133.63.6
Anna Ridgeway133.33.3
Chris Hallworth41011.42.85
Hamer Francis51415.43.08
Dean Pay133.93.9
Tim Dunkley71723.83.4
Ken Gray222.21.1

League Matches (Doubles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Ken Gray5771.4
Chris Ridgway2331.5
Mike Hubber515153
Chris Hallworth716162.29
Ged Warburton1333

Tuesday 2nd July, 2019 7:30pmDallington 1
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Ged Warburton
Anna Ridgeway
Ken Gray & Chris Ridgway
18-0Carlton 1
Russell Graham
Philip Martynski
Peter Turnbull
Peter Turnbull
Philip Martynski & Peter Turnbull
Tuesday 9th July, 2019 7:30pmDiana 2
Tom Porter
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Nick Gee
Nick Weldon & James Sheehan
6-17Dallington 1
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Chris Hallworth
Hamer Francis
Mike Hubber & Chris Hallworth
Tuesday 16th July, 2019 7:30pmDallington 1
Mike Hubber
Dean Pay
Chris Ridgway
Chris Hallworth
Chris Ridgway & Ken Gray
15-5Kettering Arena 1
Peter Matthews
Gary Cross
Dave Warren
Princie Oommen
Nick Hawkes & Mark Cox
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019 7:30pmDallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Ken Gray
Mike Hubber & Ged Warburton
16-7Market Harborough 2
Chris Beeching
Matthew Craythorne
James Roberts
Zach Parsons
Steve Tew & Chris Beeching
Tuesday 30th July, 2019 6:50pmLings 2
Toby Westall
Mike Broadbent
Mark Linieres
Martin Sawyer
Cliff Armstrong & Richard J Smith
6-15Dallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Hamer Francis
Mike Hubber & Chris Hallworth
Tuesday 6th August, 2019 7:30pmCarlton 1
Simon North
Jeremy Prosser
Russell Graham
David Goodman
Simon North & David Goodman
5-18Dallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Hamer Francis
Chris Hallworth & Ken Gray
Tuesday 13th August, 2019 7:30pmDallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Chris Hallworth
Chris Hallworth & Mike Hubber
18-3Diana 2
Nigel Taylor
Steve Wells
Jared Gonya
Carol Fosbrook
Gary Pritchard & James Sheehan
Tuesday 20th August, 2019 7:30pmKettering Arena 1
Vic Mapson
Wayne Kilborn
Gary Cross
Andrew Bowen
Nick Hawkes & Mark Cox
4-18Dallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Hamer Francis
Mike Hubber & Chris Hallworth
Tuesday 27th August, 2019 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Chris Beeching
James Roberts
Max Wilson
Zach Parsons
Anthony Tetley & Steve Cousens
16-8Dallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Chris Ridgway
Chris Hallworth
Ken Gray
Ken Gray & Chris Hallworth
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019 7:30pmDallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Hamer Francis
Ken Gray & Chris Hallworth
9-15Lings 2
Joe Fulford
Damian Smyth
Mark Linieres
Simon Yates
Martin Sawyer & Steve Boaden