Northants Summer Squash Leagues
24th June, 2019 to 15th September, 2019

Team Stats
Market Harborough 2

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Matthew Craythorne567.91.58
Chris Beeching81317.82.23
James Roberts81619.62.45
Earl Harrison3910.23.4
Max Wilson3910.53.5
Ollie Banks344.41.47
Zach Parsons399.93.3
Anthony Tetley256.83.4
Jon Maynard41012.83.2
Ruth Sleigh1000

League Matches (Doubles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
James Roberts2442
Chris Beeching2110.5
Steve Cousens412123
Jon Maynard1333
Ruth Sleigh2552.5
Steve Tew4330.75
Anthony Tetley410102.5
Earl Harrison1000

Tuesday 2nd July, 2019 6:50pmLings 2
Damian Smyth
Mike Broadbent
Simon Yates
Tim Hughes
Richard J Smith & Cliff Armstrong
15-6Market Harborough 2
Matthew Craythorne
Chris Beeching
James Roberts
Earl Harrison
James Roberts & Chris Beeching
Tuesday 9th July, 2019 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Chris Beeching
James Roberts
Max Wilson
Ollie Banks
Steve Cousens & Jon Maynard
12-9Kettering Arena 1
Vic Mapson
Peter Matthews
Wayne Kilborn
Dave Warren
Nick Hawkes & Mark Cox
Tuesday 16th July, 2019 7:30pmCarlton 1
Jeremy Prosser
Mark Haylett
Philip Martynski
Andrew Shirley
Philip Martynski & Andrew Shirley
6-13Market Harborough 2
Matthew Craythorne
Chris Beeching
James Roberts
Earl Harrison
Ruth Sleigh & James Roberts
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019 7:30pmDallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Ken Gray
Mike Hubber & Ged Warburton
16-7Market Harborough 2
Chris Beeching
Matthew Craythorne
James Roberts
Zach Parsons
Steve Tew & Chris Beeching
Tuesday 30th July, 2019 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Anthony Tetley
Jon Maynard
James Roberts
Ollie Banks
Ruth Sleigh & Steve Tew
15-10Diana 2
Shane Webster
Jared Gonya
Carol Fosbrook
Nick Gee
Gary Pritchard & James Sheehan
Tuesday 6th August, 2019 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Chris Beeching
Jon Maynard
Earl Harrison
Zach Parsons
Anthony Tetley & Steve Cousens
16-8Lings 2
Mike Broadbent
Mark Linieres
Simon Yates
Connall Broadbent
Cliff Armstrong & Martin Sawyer
Tuesday 13th August, 2019 7:30pmKettering Arena 1
Vic Mapson
Peter Matthews
Wayne Kilborn
Shaun Eaton
Alex Eales & Mark Cox
15-5Market Harborough 2
Jon Maynard
Matthew Craythorne
James Roberts
Max Wilson
Steve Tew & Earl Harrison
Tuesday 20th August, 2019 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Chris Beeching
Matthew Craythorne
James Roberts
Ollie Banks
Anthony Tetley & Steve Cousens
18-1Carlton 1
Russell Graham
David Goodman
Peter Turnbull
Andrew Shirley
Peter Turnbull & David Goodman
Tuesday 27th August, 2019 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Chris Beeching
James Roberts
Max Wilson
Zach Parsons
Anthony Tetley & Steve Cousens
16-8Dallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Chris Ridgway
Chris Hallworth
Ken Gray
Ken Gray & Chris Hallworth
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019 7:00pmDiana 2
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Nick Weldon
Nick Gee
Gary Pritchard & Carol Fosbrook
17-7Market Harborough 2
Chris Beeching
Anthony Tetley
Jon Maynard
Ruth Sleigh
Anthony Tetley & Steve Tew