Northants Summer Squash Leagues
24th June, 2019 to 15th September, 2019

Team Stats
Diana 2

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Nigel Taylor345.61.87
Steve Wells91824.22.69
Shane Webster61620.53.42
Tom Porter344.61.53
Nick Gee51516.53.3
Gary Pritchard1000
Carol Fosbrook51112.52.5
Jared Gonya456.11.53
Steve Smith133.93.9
Nick Weldon3562

League Matches (Doubles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
James Sheehan612122
Nick Gee1111
Nick Weldon3772.33
Gary Pritchard713131.86
Carol Fosbrook2331.5
Peter Bretherton1000

Tuesday 2nd July, 2019 7:30pmKettering Arena 1
Vic Mapson
Peter Matthews
Wayne Kilborn
Dave Warren
Nick Hawkes & Mark Cox
8-16Diana 2
Nigel Taylor
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Tom Porter
James Sheehan & Nick Gee
Tuesday 9th July, 2019 7:30pmDiana 2
Tom Porter
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Nick Gee
Nick Weldon & James Sheehan
6-17Dallington 1
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Chris Hallworth
Hamer Francis
Mike Hubber & Chris Hallworth
Tuesday 16th July, 2019 6:50pmLings 2
Damian Smyth
Mike Broadbent
Richard J Smith
Mark Linieres
Steve Boaden & Cliff Armstrong
14-8Diana 2
Nigel Taylor
Tom Porter
Steve Wells
Gary Pritchard
Nick Weldon & James Sheehan
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019 7:30pmDiana 2
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Carol Fosbrook
Nick Gee
Nick Weldon & Gary Pritchard
18-2Carlton 1
Simon North
Russell Graham
David Goodman
Nicola Wilson-Fowler
Simon North & Russell Graham
Tuesday 30th July, 2019 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Anthony Tetley
Jon Maynard
James Roberts
Ollie Banks
Ruth Sleigh & Steve Tew
15-10Diana 2
Shane Webster
Jared Gonya
Carol Fosbrook
Nick Gee
Gary Pritchard & James Sheehan
Tuesday 6th August, 2019 7:30pmDiana 2
Steve Wells
Steve Smith
Jared Gonya
Nick Gee
Gary Pritchard & Carol Fosbrook
12-8Kettering Arena 1
Alex Eales
Wayne Kilborn
Gary Cross
Shaun Eaton
Vic Mapson & Andrew Bowen
Tuesday 13th August, 2019 7:30pmDallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Chris Hallworth
Chris Hallworth & Mike Hubber
18-3Diana 2
Nigel Taylor
Steve Wells
Jared Gonya
Carol Fosbrook
Gary Pritchard & James Sheehan
Tuesday 20th August, 2019 7:00pmDiana 2
Steve Wells
Nick Weldon
Jared Gonya
Carol Fosbrook
Gary Pritchard & Peter Bretherton
6-15Lings 2
Jet Shoker
David Newton
Simon Yates
Steve Boaden
Martin Sawyer & Cliff Armstrong
Tuesday 27th August, 2019 7:30pmCarlton 1
Russell Graham
Ben Norman
Andrew Shirley
Mark Haylett
Ben Norman & Andrew Shirley
1-18Diana 2
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Nick Weldon
Carol Fosbrook
Gary Pritchard & James Sheehan
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019 7:00pmDiana 2
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Nick Weldon
Nick Gee
Gary Pritchard & Carol Fosbrook
17-7Market Harborough 2
Chris Beeching
Anthony Tetley
Jon Maynard
Ruth Sleigh
Anthony Tetley & Steve Tew