Northants Summer Squash Leagues
24th June, 2019 to 15th September, 2019

Team Stats
Carlton 1

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Russell Graham667.81.3
Philip Martynski333.31.1
Peter Turnbull3000
Ben Norman422.60.65
Mark Haylett511.20.24
Andrew Shirley422.30.58
Nicola Wilson-Fowler311.10.37
Jeremy Prosser345.61.87
Simon North2000
David Goodman644.70.78
Ben Just111.21.2

League Matches (Doubles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Philip Martynski3551.67
Peter Turnbull2000
Andrew Shirley2221
Simon North2110.5
Russell Graham1000
Ben Norman2000
David Goodman5440.8
Ben Just1000

Tuesday 2nd July, 2019 7:30pmDallington 1
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Ged Warburton
Anna Ridgeway
Ken Gray & Chris Ridgway
18-0Carlton 1
Russell Graham
Philip Martynski
Peter Turnbull
Peter Turnbull
Philip Martynski & Peter Turnbull
Tuesday 9th July, 2019 7:30pmCarlton 1
Ben Norman
Mark Haylett
Andrew Shirley
Nicola Wilson-Fowler
3-18Lings 2
Damian Smyth
Mike Broadbent
Mark Linieres
Sarah Parkins
Tuesday 16th July, 2019 7:30pmCarlton 1
Jeremy Prosser
Mark Haylett
Philip Martynski
Andrew Shirley
Philip Martynski & Andrew Shirley
6-13Market Harborough 2
Matthew Craythorne
Chris Beeching
James Roberts
Earl Harrison
Ruth Sleigh & James Roberts
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019 7:30pmDiana 2
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Carol Fosbrook
Nick Gee
Nick Weldon & Gary Pritchard
18-2Carlton 1
Simon North
Russell Graham
David Goodman
Nicola Wilson-Fowler
Simon North & Russell Graham
Tuesday 30th July, 2019 7:30pmKettering Arena 1
Alex Eales
Wayne Kilborn
Shaun Eaton
Princie Oommen
Andrew Bowen & Vic Mapson
18-4Carlton 1
Russell Graham
Ben Norman
David Goodman
Nicola Wilson-Fowler
Ben Norman & David Goodman
Tuesday 6th August, 2019 7:30pmCarlton 1
Simon North
Jeremy Prosser
Russell Graham
David Goodman
Simon North & David Goodman
5-18Dallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Mike Hubber
Chris Ridgway
Hamer Francis
Chris Hallworth & Ken Gray
Tuesday 13th August, 2019 6:50pmLings 2
Mike Broadbent
Richard J Smith
Martin Sawyer
Steve Boaden
Connall Broadbent & Mike Broadbent
14-8Carlton 1
Jeremy Prosser
David Goodman
Mark Haylett
Philip Martynski
Philip Martynski & David Goodman
Tuesday 20th August, 2019 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Chris Beeching
Matthew Craythorne
James Roberts
Ollie Banks
Anthony Tetley & Steve Cousens
18-1Carlton 1
Russell Graham
David Goodman
Peter Turnbull
Andrew Shirley
Peter Turnbull & David Goodman
Tuesday 27th August, 2019 7:30pmCarlton 1
Russell Graham
Ben Norman
Andrew Shirley
Mark Haylett
Ben Norman & Andrew Shirley
1-18Diana 2
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Nick Weldon
Carol Fosbrook
Gary Pritchard & James Sheehan
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019 7:30pmCarlton 1
David Goodman
Ben Norman
Ben Just
Mark Haylett
David Goodman & Ben Just
1-18Kettering Arena 1
Peter Matthews
Wayne Kilborn
Nick Hawkes
Andrew Bowen
Vic Mapson & Mark Cox